AI debug options

Follow this forum if u are a modder (having the modded version)
Contains announcements and how-to guides
Useful for forumers who want to learn how to help out in the game
Post Reply
Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 15767
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

AI debug options

Post by Stratego (dev) »

A new feature was impelemented today: you can see AI prouction and production reasons.

among with the earlier - made ai-bridge-building debug - options the new option is to see hogy AI TC and factory buiildings are set and why.

how to:
- you need the AI_DEBUG permission to use them.
- with permission you see new option in settings form (bottom) with 3 checkboxes.
- if you see ti working you need to RESTART the app (with killing from memory and re-launch)

@Endru1241
@Savra
@Midonik
@Sunrise Samurai
@makazuwr32
and all who is interested
Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 15767
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: AI debug options

Post by Stratego (dev) »

also @b2198
User avatar
Puss_in_Boots
Posts: 3213
Joined: Fri Apr 21, 2017 1:23 am
Location: New Jersey

Re: AI debug options

Post by Puss_in_Boots »

May I have these permission for myself please?

Especially AoD: username = "PussInBoots"
OLÉ
Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 15767
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: AI debug options

Post by Stratego (dev) »

i gave you MODDER and AI_DEBUG

buti think you asked for the modder probably.
User avatar
Puss_in_Boots
Posts: 3213
Joined: Fri Apr 21, 2017 1:23 am
Location: New Jersey

Re: AI debug options

Post by Puss_in_Boots »

Many thanks!
OLÉ
Post Reply

Return to “Modders lounge”