elephant archer in stable IMPLEMENTED

Post Reply
cakidtraptinid
Posts: 17
Joined: Sun May 10, 2015 9:04 pm
Location: utah

elephant archer in stable IMPLEMENTED

Post by cakidtraptinid » Mon May 18, 2015 1:49 am

why is elephant archer in stable but not horse archer? i can understand why you would be able to make both at either stable or archery range. but why is elephant archer at stable and horse archer is at archery range

User avatar
Alexander82
Posts: 6671
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2015 8:18 pm

Re: elephant archer in stable

Post by Alexander82 » Sun May 31, 2015 11:15 am

i agree, they should both be in the same building or in both
Age of Fantasy design leader

User avatar
RiverRaider 1097
Posts: 455
Joined: Mon Mar 09, 2015 9:38 pm
Location: Resistance..USA

Re: elephant archer in stable

Post by RiverRaider 1097 » Sun May 31, 2015 2:09 pm

Yep, they both should be able to heal in stable also?
and remember,wherever your at,there you are

Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 9423
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: elephant archer in stable

Post by Stratego (dev) » Fri Jul 10, 2015 9:28 pm

why is elephant archer in stable but not horse archer? i can understand why you would be able to make both at either stable or archery range. but why is elephant archer at stable and horse archer is at archery range
ok. moved to archery.

User avatar
COOLguy
Posts: 4005
Joined: Sat Jul 12, 2014 2:58 am
Location: Nenuial, Arnor

Re: elephant archer in stable IMPLEMENTED

Post by COOLguy » Sat Jul 11, 2015 3:48 am

Good, I think I like this. Before there was nothing to produce in the archery more than 4 turn cost.
Thanks!
Josh

Post Reply

Return to “Solved/Answered”