Trigger bug in Cond: Game Difficultly is Easy/Hard ANSWERED

Post Reply
tamtam12345
Posts: 710
Joined: Wed Mar 30, 2016 8:41 am

Trigger bug in Cond: Game Difficultly is Easy/Hard ANSWERED

Post by tamtam12345 » Sun Feb 28, 2021 9:59 am

It seems that this trigger is not work, even I typed "HARD" or "EASY" into the dialog box(place to write EASY).
I think it can make some changes
Trigger name :"Cond: Game Difficultly is Hard"
Remove dialog box & keep Invert tick box.

Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 11871
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: Trigger bug in Cond: Game Difficultly is Easy/Hard

Post by Stratego (dev) » Sun Feb 28, 2021 11:46 am

is it not working in the quick test mode, or not working when map already placed in game?

tamtam12345
Posts: 710
Joined: Wed Mar 30, 2016 8:41 am

Re: Trigger bug in Cond: Game Difficultly is Easy/Hard

Post by tamtam12345 » Sun Feb 28, 2021 4:40 pm

Stratego (dev) wrote:
Sun Feb 28, 2021 11:46 am
is it not working in the quick test mode
If you mean long click map draft & then click ... + Run, Yes.
Stratego (dev) wrote:
Sun Feb 28, 2021 11:46 am
or not working when map already placed in game?
Not sure what it means.

Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 11871
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: Trigger bug in Cond: Game Difficultly is Easy/Hard

Post by Stratego (dev) » Sun Feb 28, 2021 6:19 pm

tamtam12345 wrote:
Sun Feb 28, 2021 4:40 pm
Stratego (dev) wrote:
Sun Feb 28, 2021 11:46 am
is it not working in the quick test mode
If you mean long click map draft & then click ... + Run, Yes.
Stratego (dev) wrote:
Sun Feb 28, 2021 11:46 am
or not working when map already placed in game?
Not sure what it means.
when the map is sent to me to put in (that works differently here and there)

tamtam12345
Posts: 710
Joined: Wed Mar 30, 2016 8:41 am

Re: Trigger bug in Cond: Game Difficultly is Easy/Hard

Post by tamtam12345 » Mon Apr 05, 2021 11:14 am

Stratego (dev) wrote:
Sun Feb 28, 2021 6:19 pm
tamtam12345 wrote:
Sun Feb 28, 2021 4:40 pm
Stratego (dev) wrote:
Sun Feb 28, 2021 11:46 am
is it not working in the quick test mode
If you mean long click map draft & then click ... + Run, Yes.
Stratego (dev) wrote:
Sun Feb 28, 2021 11:46 am
or not working when map already placed in game?
Not sure what it means.
when the map is sent to me to put in (that works differently here and there)
Sent a map to map market(Training 2). You can try if this trigger is work or not.

Post Reply

Return to “Map Editor”